This is the "Home" page of the "Hospitality and Tourism Management research guide" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Hospitality and Tourism Management research guide  

Last Updated: Aug 17, 2012 URL: http://libguides.library.cofc.edu/htm Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Services

 

Did we help?

Was this information helpful?

How useful is this page?
(1 = Not Useful, 5 = Very Useful!)

Additional comments:


Your Email:


Recommended resources

  • Hospitality & Tourism Index
    Covers scholarly research and industry news relating to all areas of hospitality and tourism. This comprehensive database contains more than 490,000 records from 500 titles, with coverage dating as far back as 1965.
  • Business Source Premier
    Provides full text for over 2,300 scholarly business journals covering management, economics, finance, accounting, international business and much more.
  • Business and Company Resource Center
    Comprehensive periodical and reference resource for business, management and investment topics. Articles from and general business, industry & management periodicals, newsletters, newspapers and newswires. Investment and broker research reports. Company & association directory listings from a number of sources. Additional content from reference sources covering industries, company histories, associations, brands, market share, and more.
  • EconLit
    Comprehensive, international, partially annotated bibliography of economics literature. Indexes over 300 journals as well as books, dissertations, working papers, and collective volumes. Covers 1969 to the present.
  • Emerald Full Text
    Full text access to current journal articles covering numerous aspects of management including accounting, business management, environmental management, library science, marketing, professional development, and more.
 

Where to find more

This Guide's Manager is

Profile Image
Steven Profit
Contact Info
Rm 101 Addlestone Library
843-953-5855
Send Email
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip